CLUB HONOURS

Executive Office Bearers
YEAR PRESIDENT VICE PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
1987 N. NAUTA H NAUTA B LOWERY
1988 N NAUTA J GRAHAM B LOWERY
1989 B MCNAIR P FORD J SKICKO
1990 P LEONE W CHARTERIS C CAMPBELL M FITZGERALD
1991 D BRITT W CHARTERIS L LEONE M FITZGERALD
1992 L LEONE M DALZIEL L DALZIEL M FITZGERALD
1993 M DALZIEL H SPENCER L DALZIEL S BLOXHAM
1994 M DALZIEL R HOLLOWAY L DALZIEL K PAXINOS
1995 M DALZIEL B NEAL L DALZIEL K PAXINOS
1996 M DALZIEL I MURPHY B NEAL K O’REILLY
1997 W CLARK J STEVENS I MURPHY P CLARK
1998 W CLARK J STEVENS I MURPHY P CLARK
1999 J STEVENS N BRODIE L MEATIN P CLARK
2000 W CLARK A JAMIESON/ S MASTERS L MEATON P CLARK
2001 M FITZGERALD A JAMIESON C STEVENS P CLARK
2002 M FITZGERALD M IRVIN C STEVENS
2003 M FITZGERALD A REID M IRVIN C STEVENS
2004 G MANLEY G HILL T MANLEY G BOWMAN
2005 C PETERSON M COTTAM-STARKEY C BUXTON M FITZGERALD
2006 C PETERSON M COTTAM-STARKEY M SMITH M COOLING
2007 C PETERSON M COTTAM-STARKEY M SMITH M COOLING
2008 I TAYLOR M COTTAM-STARKEY L SHAW C PETERSON
2009 I TAYLOR J DAVIDSON C GELBERT C AVERY
2010 I TAYLOR J DAVIDSON B CHATTON C AVERY
2011 R MILLER J HICKS B STEWART C AVERY
2012 R MILLER J HICKS B STEWART C AVERY
2013 I TAYLOR J BROWN K HARRIS R SEYMOUR
2014 J BROWN T SCOTT K HARRIS R SEYMOUR
2015 J BROWN T SCOTT K HARRIS R SEYMOUR
2016 J BROWN P FORD T SCOTT R SEYMOUR
2017 P FORD C ROSE T SCOTT R SEYMOUR
2018 P FORD T SCOTT D THORNTON R SEYMOUR
2019 P FORD S SULLIVAN D THORNTON B WILSON
2020 P FORD S SULLIVAN T TONKIN B WILSON
2021 P FORD S SULLIVAN T TONKIN B WILSON
Life Members
1987 MRS JILL GRAHAM
1988 MR KEITH KENNY  * dec
1996 MRS LINDA DALZIEL
1996 MR MARK DALZIEL
1996 MR DAVID FRANCIS
2001 MRS WENDY CLARK
2001 MR PETER CLARK
2008 MR STEFAN ROSIER
2008 MR MICHAEL FITZGERALD
2012 MR GEOFF HORNER
2012 MR IAN TAYLOR
2013 MISS CAREY WILLIAMS
2015 MR DAVID MEADOWS
2017 MR PATRICK SEAL
2018 MR TIM SCOTT
2018 MR JAMIE BROWN
2018 MR ROSS SEYMOUR
2019 MR DAVID THORNTON
Football Awards Boys

Football Awards Boys

Year U/10 B & F U/12 B&F U/14 B &F U/16 B&F
1992 Q BLOXHAM T GOSNEY * S WILLOUGHBY         

M CUNNINGHAM

 
1993 T STELZER A JOBSON S WILLOUGHBY *  
1994 B CLARK A PRATT A JOBSON M. CUNNINGHAM *
1995 L HOORN * A PRATT A PAXINOS T HOFSTEE
1996 S LEONE B CLARK A PAXINOS *+ B FITZGERALD
1997 A BRODIE D HICKEY A PRATT * A PAXINOS
1998 M ROSIER C EADE * G TIMMERMANS A PRATT
1999 A MASTERS P BROECKER * M BRODIE B JONES
2000 E TIMMERMANS J McNAMARA C EADE * G TIMMERMANS
2001 L HILL T RENDELL * N BROOMHALL G STEVENS +
2002 T PETERSON * D TROUTMAN C PETROVIC D HICKEY
2003 L TELFORD * L HILL D WHITE K IRVIN
2004 J FAULL T PETERSON * L HILL T McNAMARA
2005 H TAYLOR L TELFORD D TROUTMAN * D LISTRO *
2006 D FILARDI L MEADOWS * T PETERSON D TROUTMAN
2007 L TAYLOR D FILARDI L TELFORD * D TROUTMAN
2008 D RAYMOND D FILARDI + L MEADOWS D FITZERALD +
2009   L TAYLOR C HORNER H COLE
2010   J ROYLE YOUNG

D RAYMOND   

S JOHNSON P TRUESDALE
2011   L SEAL S HORNER C HORNER
2012   H GREENALL J ROYLE YOUNG S HORNER
2013   H GREENALL + L SEAL S HORNER 
2014   O JESSOP J CROUCHER  no team
2015    L JOHNSON H GREENALL C STIMAC WUTTKE
2016    X OLDFIELD L JOHNSON  no team
2017   N FORD F SEAL O JESSOP
2018   N FORD J.ROWE  M REID
2019 C HINE R HAYES F SEAL

CLUB CHAMPION *

LEAGUE BEST & FAIREST +

Football Awards Girls

Football Awards Girls

YEAR U12 B&F U14 B&F U16 B&F
2016 S.MIKULCIC +    
2017 V.BATEMAN C.ROSE   
2018 G.BELLONI (White) +    L.GAJDEK & N.SEAMER (Red) C.YUKI  
2019  N. SEAMER
 M. LEONARD
L. CARLIN

+ LEAGUE BEST & FAIREST

Club Values Awards

Club Values Award

Each year, the club present a “Club Values” award to the player deemed by the committee to best represent the values and interests of the club throughout the season. The aim of this award is to foster and recognise positive behaviour by the young players at the club consistent with the club’s stated mission and philosophies.

The Club Values award is the highest honour that may be awarded to  a player at the club and is open to all players from every team fielded by the club in that season.

The Club Values award recognises a player’s overall contribution to the club and may take into account any role or behaviour deemed valuable and worthy of commendation by the committee either on-and / or off the field.  The award is not ‘performance-based’ and it is not intended to serve as recognition of a player’s de-facto status as the club’s ‘best player’.

For more details regarding the Club Values Awards, see the relevant sections in the OFCJFC Player Development Policy.

Year Recipient
2008 Blake Walter
2009 Rhys Cottam-Starkey
2010 Ryan Hyde
2011 Lachlan Taylor
2012 Cameron Horner
2013 Stuart Horner
2014 Ely Summerfield
2015 Joshua Sharp
2016 Alex Eames
2017 Grace Belloni
2018 Rianne Fraser
2019 Jacqueline Ring
Dorothy Moxham Award

Dorothy Moxham Award

“Dorothy Moxham” Best Conducted Club
1988 Wesburn
1991 Healesville
1992 Gembrook Cockatoo
1993 Gembrook Cockatoo & Upwey Tecoma
1994 Woori Yallock
1995 Upwey Tecoma
1996 Emerald
1997 Belgrave, Gembrook Cockatoo & South Belgrave
1998 Yarra Junction
1999 Yarra Junction
2000 Yarra Junction
2001 Wesburn
2002 Wesburn & Upwey Tecoma
2003 Gembrook Cockatoo
2004 Monbulk
2005 North Croydon
2006 Monbulk
2007 Healesville
2008 Olinda Ferny Creek & Healesville
2009 Mt Evelyn
2010 Olinda Ferny Creek
2011 Wandin
2012 Upwey Tecoma
2013 Gembrook Cockatoo
2014 South Belgrave
2015 Mt.Evelyn
2016 Belgrave                    (OFCJFC Runners Up)
2017 Belgrave                    (OFCJFC Runners Up)
2018
2019 Olinda Ferny Creek